What I Wore “Windsday”

cozy, fall day
The wind is whipping all around the region like crazy. For me that means be comfy and bundle up. Soooooo if you thought my leggings to work situation was bad, look away. You aren’t gonna wanna know I wore actual “jeggings” in any sort of career setting. I totally did it. And I was so comfortable, you guys. I looked a little nerdy, maybe a little frumpy even, but some days ya just gotta feel cozy.

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s